ltds.uk / companies / 05376745
H20 PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED.
111 High Street South, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU6 3SQ
ActiveltdINC 2005SIC 96090
Company Information
Registered Address111 High Street South, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU6 3SQ
Incorporated26 February 2005
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 96090 — Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due13 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed30 March 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs H20 PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls H20 PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check H20 PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED.'s directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against H20 PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for H20 PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- MINSTREL PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 26 February 2005 to 11 March 2005
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
- TECHANIX GROUP LTD Active
- GECHNOLOGY MARKETING LIMITED Active
- JBN BEVERAGES LIMITED Active
- LIFEMUSICAPP LTD Active
- IMPACT MENTAL HEALTH PEER SUPPORT COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Active
- LUKE JOHN RICHARDS HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- MEDI SPEC LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- MAYATENANGO LTD Active
- SMILER EXPRESS LTD Active
- MG UK EVENTS LTD Active
- FAIROAK DECORATORS LIMITED Active
- FLOGYOURCAR LTD Active
- PONTO CERTO LTD Active
- HEATHBOURNE SERVICES LIMITED Active
- NEWHAVEN RESEARCH SCOTLAND LIMITED Active
Watch H20 PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED. for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch